| Nottingham Forest Line up | ||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||
| Mins Played | Shirt Number | Player |
|---|---|---|
| Keeper | ||
| 96 | 26 | Matz Sels |
| Defender | ||
| 96 | 23 | Jair Cunha |
| 96 | 31 | Nikola Milenkovic |
| 95 | 5 | Murillo |
| Midfielder | ||
| 96 | 6 | Ibrahim Sangaré |
| 96 | 3 | Neco Williams |
| 76 | 24 | James McAtee |
| 76 | 34 | Ola Aina |
| 20 | 25 | Luca Netz |
| 20 | 21 | Xaver Schlager |
| 1 | 15 | Arnaud Kalimuendo |
| Forward | ||
| 96 | 11 | Igor Jesus |
| 96 | 10 | Morgan Gibbs-White |
| 64 | 14 | Dan Ndoye |
| 32 | 9 | Chris Wood |
| Substitute | ||
| 0 | 12 | John Victor |
| 0 | 2 | Ousmane Diomande |
| 0 | 7 | Callum Hudson-Odoi |
| 0 | 8 | Nicolás Domínguez |
| 0 | 44 | Zach Abbott |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||
| Leeds Line up | ||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||
| Shirt Number | Mins Played | |
|---|---|---|
| Keeper | ||
| James Trafford | 1 | 96 |
| Defender | ||
| Jaka Bijol | 15 | 96 |
| Joe Rodon | 6 | 96 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 5 | 96 |
| Midfielder | ||
| Anton Stach | 18 | 96 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 4 | 96 |
| James Justin | 24 | 96 |
| Jayden Bogle | 2 | 96 |
| Noah Okafor | 19 | 28 |
| Sean Longstaff | 8 | 12 |
| Forward | ||
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 9 | 96 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 11 | 84 |
| Harry Wilson | 10 | 68 |
| Substitute | ||
| Lucas Perri | 23 | 0 |
| Daniel James | 7 | 0 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 14 | 0 |
| Ao Tanaka | 22 | 0 |
| Nico Elvedi | 30 | 0 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 50 | 0 |
| Jayden Lienou | 65 | 0 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||
| Match Summary - Full Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | PPDO | Possession Control | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | On Ball Time | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | SoT | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | Blocked Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | EPV % NPxG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | ||||||
| Leeds | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44.9% | 40.60 | 514 | 15 | 43.4% | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 1.41 | 33.2% | 33.2% | 326 | 232 | 71.2% | 58 | 17.8% | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 0 | 1330 | -76 |
| Nottingham Forest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 55.1% | 36.10 | 632 | 25 | 56.6% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 2.12 | 31.1% | 31.1% | 411 | 321 | 78.1% | 71 | 17.3% | 19 | 21.1% | 3 | 0 | 670 | -109 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Match Summary - By Half | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | On Ball Time | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | SoT | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | Blocked Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | EPV % NPxG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | ||||||
| First Half | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 47.6% | 19.00 | 277 | 5 | 56.6% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 22.6% | 22.6% | 181 | 129 | 71.3% | 33 | 18.2% | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 0 | -44 |
| Nottingham Forest | 52.4% | 18.20 | 305 | 9 | 43.4% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.81 | 24.6% | 24.6% | 192 | 144 | 75.0% | 35 | 18.2% | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 0 | -54 |
| Second Half | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 42.0% | 21.60 | 237 | 10 | 32.6% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.54 | 0.71 | 43.9% | 43.9% | 145 | 103 | 71.0% | 25 | 17.2% | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | -32 |
| Nottingham Forest | 58.0% | 17.90 | 327 | 16 | 67.4% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 35.2% | 35.2% | 219 | 177 | 80.8% | 36 | 16.4% | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 0 | -55 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Match Summary - By Game Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | On Ball Time | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | ONT Shots | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | Blocked Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | EPV % NPxG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | ||||||
| 0 - 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 51.5% | 8.80 | 118 | 1 | 84.2% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 9.3% | 9.3% | 87 | 61 | 70.1% | 18 | 20.7% | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -23 |
| Nottingham Forest | 48.5% | 5.30 | 111 | 1 | 15.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68 | 48 | 70.6% | 16 | 23.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -20 |
| 16 - 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 48.6% | 5.00 | 72 | 3 | 46.9% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 22.6% | 22.6% | 42 | 30 | 71.4% | 4 | 9.5% | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | -10 |
| Nottingham Forest | 51.4% | 5.60 | 76 | 4 | 53.1% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 46.4% | 46.4% | 46 | 33 | 71.7% | 8 | 17.4% | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -16 |
| 31 - 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 42.4% | 5.20 | 87 | 1 | 36.1% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 43.2% | 43.2% | 52 | 38 | 73.1% | 11 | 21.1% | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| Nottingham Forest | 57.6% | 7.30 | 118 | 4 | 63.9% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 26.6% | 26.6% | 78 | 63 | 80.8% | 11 | 14.1% | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | -18 |
| 46 - 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 47.9% | 7.90 | 102 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.26 | 34.7% | 34.7% | 67 | 53 | 79.1% | 10 | 14.9% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| Nottingham Forest | 52.1% | 5.30 | 111 | 5 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 18.7% | 18.7% | 78 | 60 | 76.9% | 16 | 20.5% | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | -23 |
| 61 - 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 35.1% | 4.10 | 59 | 3 | 28.2% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 39.8% | 39.8% | 32 | 18 | 56.2% | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | -9 |
| Nottingham Forest | 64.9% | 7.40 | 109 | 8 | 71.8% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 62.8% | 62.8% | 65 | 56 | 86.2% | 5 | 7.7% | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | -15 |
| 76 - 90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 41.2% | 9.40 | 70 | 4 | 31.7% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 59.4% | 59.4% | 44 | 32 | 72.7% | 5 | 11.4% | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -14 |
| Nottingham Forest | 58.8% | 4.80 | 100 | 3 | 68.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 59 | 81.9% | 13 | 18.1% | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -14 |
| 90 + | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 46.2% | 0.30 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Nottingham Forest | 53.8% | 0.50 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3,500.0% | 3,500.0% | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Match Summary - By Game Quarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | On Ball Time | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | ONT Shots | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | Blocked Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | EPV % NPxG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | ||||||
| 1st Quarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 52.2% | 11.20 | 175 | 4 | 78.9% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 123 | 87 | 70.7% | 21 | 17.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | -31 |
| Nottingham Forest | 47.8% | 8.90 | 160 | 2 | 21.1% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 25.8% | 25.8% | 96 | 67 | 69.8% | 21 | 21.9% | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -26 |
| 2nd Quarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 41.3% | 7.80 | 102 | 1 | 30.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 39.7% | 39.7% | 58 | 42 | 72.4% | 12 | 20.7% | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| Nottingham Forest | 58.7% | 9.30 | 145 | 7 | 69.4% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.58 | 24.1% | 24.1% | 96 | 77 | 80.2% | 14 | 14.6% | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 0 | -28 |
| 3rd Quarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 45.1% | 8.70 | 119 | 6 | 46.4% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 39.9% | 39.9% | 71 | 47 | 66.2% | 12 | 16.9% | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | -14 |
| Nottingham Forest | 54.9% | 7.80 | 145 | 7 | 53.6% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 54.8% | 54.8% | 90 | 71 | 78.9% | 13 | 14.4% | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | -28 |
| 4th Quarter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 37.9% | 9.90 | 83 | 4 | 23.6% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 58.6% | 58.6% | 47 | 32 | 68.1% | 8 | 17.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -16 |
| Nottingham Forest | 62.1% | 8.20 | 136 | 7 | 76.4% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 24.7% | 24.7% | 93 | 76 | 81.7% | 17 | 18.3% | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 0 | -23 |
| Injury Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 43.2% | 3.00 | 35 | 0 | 16.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 17.2% | 17.2% | 27 | 24 | 88.9% | 5 | 18.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| Nottingham Forest | 56.8% | 1.90 | 46 | 2 | 83.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 30 | 83.3% | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Match Summary - By Game State | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | On Ball Time | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | SoT | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | Blocked Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | EPV % NPxG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | ||||||
| Away Lead | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 30.2% | 2.80 | 16 | 0 | 7.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| Nottingham Forest | 69.8% | 1.70 | 37 | 1 | 92.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 129.6% | 129.6% | 23 | 17 | 73.9% | 6 | 26.1% | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| Draw | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 45.6% | 37.90 | 498 | 15 | 45.5% | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.54 | 1.40 | 33.5% | 33.5% | 320 | 231 | 72.2% | 55 | 17.2% | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 0 | -71 |
| Nottingham Forest | 54.4% | 34.50 | 595 | 24 | 54.5% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.33 | 2.07 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 388 | 304 | 78.4% | 65 | 16.8% | 18 | 22.2% | 3 | 0 | -102 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Summary - Full Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Possession % | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | SoT | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | EPV % NPxG Con. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Oppo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71.4% | 1664 | 56 | 61.0% | 36 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 3.00 | 2.56 | 2.56 | 2.17 | 4.767 | 53.7% | 1029 | 775 | 75.3% | 179 | 17.4% | 35 | 22.9% | 7 | 0 | -257 | 53.7% |
| Liverpool | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28.6% | 666 | 39 | 39.0% | 27 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2.00 | 2.74 | 1.95 | 2.73 | 2.240 | 122.3% | 440 | 370 | 84.1% | 47 | 10.7% | 27 | 25.9% | 6 | 0 | -91 | 87.1% |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Summary - By Half | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | EPV % NPxG Con. | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | SoT | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | ||||||||||
| First Half | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 74.3% | 860 | 19 | 61.3% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 2.002 | 30.5% | 542 | 401 | 74.0% | 96 | 17.7% | 14 | 14.3% | 4 | 0 | -143 | 30.5% |
| Liverpool | 25.7% | 297 | 13 | 38.8% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 1.048 | 41.0% | 184 | 145 | 78.8% | 26 | 14.1% | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 0 | -42 | 41.0% |
| Second Half | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 68.5% | 804 | 37 | 60.7% | 21 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.64 | 2.765 | 70.5% | 487 | 374 | 76.8% | 83 | 17.0% | 21 | 28.6% | 3 | 0 | -114 | 70.5% |
| Liverpool | 31.5% | 369 | 26 | 39.3% | 18 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2.00 | 2.31 | 1.52 | 2.38 | 1.192 | 193.8% | 256 | 225 | 87.9% | 21 | 8.2% | 13 | 23.1% | 2 | 0 | -49 | 127.5% |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Summary - By Game Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | EPV % NPxG Con. | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | ONT Shots | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | ||||||||||
| 0 - 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 72.9% | 318 | 5 | 68.4% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.626 | 25.6% | 206 | 144 | 69.9% | 46 | 22.3% | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -55 | 25.6% |
| Liverpool | 27.1% | 118 | 5 | 31.6% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.451 | 59.9% | 82 | 64 | 78.0% | 14 | 17.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | -18 | 59.9% |
| 16 - 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 72.3% | 248 | 9 | 50.6% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.642 | 34.3% | 152 | 119 | 78.3% | 18 | 11.8% | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 0 | -35 | 34.3% |
| Liverpool | 27.7% | 95 | 5 | 49.4% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.35 | 0.323 | 43.3% | 59 | 51 | 86.4% | 5 | 8.5% | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | -8 | 43.3% |
| 31 - 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 77.8% | 294 | 5 | 65.8% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.734 | 31.3% | 184 | 138 | 75.0% | 32 | 17.4% | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 0 | -53 | 31.3% |
| Liverpool | 22.2% | 84 | 3 | 34.2% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.274 | 7.3% | 43 | 30 | 69.8% | 7 | 16.3% | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 0 | -16 | 7.3% |
| 46 - 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 72.5% | 303 | 12 | 61.2% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.82 | 0.988 | 34.4% | 195 | 154 | 79.0% | 31 | 15.9% | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | -35 | 34.4% |
| Liverpool | 27.5% | 115 | 7 | 38.8% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.58 | 0.372 | 293.0% | 81 | 72 | 88.9% | 7 | 8.6% | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | -11 | 293.0% |
| 61 - 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 69.4% | 238 | 13 | 69.3% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.46 | 1.109 | 90.2% | 136 | 105 | 77.2% | 18 | 13.2% | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 0 | -28 | 90.2% |
| Liverpool | 30.6% | 105 | 7 | 30.7% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.419 | 54.9% | 75 | 65 | 86.7% | 6 | 8.0% | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | -15 | 54.9% |
| 76 - 90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 67.0% | 236 | 12 | 60.9% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.36 | 0.657 | 82.2% | 146 | 112 | 76.7% | 27 | 18.5% | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | -46 | 82.2% |
| Liverpool | 33.0% | 116 | 8 | 39.1% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.65 | 0.320 | 59.4% | 79 | 69 | 87.3% | 6 | 7.6% | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | -15 | 59.4% |
| 90 + | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 45.0% | 27 | 0 | 5.9% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.011 | 636.4% | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 7 | 70.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -5 | 636.4% |
| Liverpool | 55.0% | 33 | 4 | 94.1% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.01 | 0.99 | 0.081 | 987.7% | 21 | 19 | 90.5% | 2 | 9.5% | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | -8 | 12.3% |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Summary - By Game State | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | EPV % NPxG Con. | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | SoT | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | ||||||||||
| Away Lead | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 100.0% | 53.00 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.067 | 104.5% | 29 | 18 | 62.1% | 9 | 31.0% | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -12 | 104.5% |
| Draw | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 94.7% | 1,141.00 | 41 | 91.5% | 24 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.86 | 3.592 | 34.5% | 732 | 551 | 75.3% | 127 | 17.4% | 26 | 26.9% | 5 | 0 | -178 | 34.5% |
| Liverpool | 5.3% | 64.00 | 4 | 8.5% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.225 | 111.1% | 51 | 41 | 80.4% | 7 | 13.7% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | -11 | 111.1% |
| Home Lead | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | 43.8% | 470.00 | 14 | 32.3% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 0.31 | 1.108 | 112.8% | 268 | 206 | 76.9% | 43 | 16.0% | 8 | 12.5% | 2 | 0 | -67 | 112.8% |
| Liverpool | 56.2% | 602.00 | 35 | 67.7% | 23 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2.00 | 2.49 | 1.70 | 2.73 | 2.015 | 123.6% | 389 | 329 | 84.6% | 40 | 10.3% | 27 | 25.9% | 6 | 0 | -80 | 84.4% |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season Summary - By Match Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fixture |
Possession
|
Shots
|
Passes
|
Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Long Ball Rate | Crosses | Cross Success % | Corners | Short Corners | Possession Control | EPV % NPxG Con. | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Possession % | Touches | PKBox Touches | Field Tilt % | Total Shots | OFF Shots | SoT | 6yrd box Shots | PK Box Shots | Outside Box Shots | BCs | Goals | xG | NPxG | xGOT | EPV | EPV % xG Con. | Attempted Passes | ||||||||||||
| 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Oppo | Newcastle vs Liverpool | 43.8% | 518.00 | 16 | 31.2% | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2.00 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 1.30 | 1.232 | 116.1% | 292 | 222 | 76.0% | 50 | 17.1% | 8 | 12.5% | 2 | 0 | -72 | 116.1% |
| Liverpool | Newcastle vs Liverpool | 56.2% | 666.00 | 39 | 68.8% | 27 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2.00 | 2.74 | 1.95 | 2.73 | 2.240 | 122.3% | 440 | 370 | 84.1% | 47 | 10.7% | 27 | 25.9% | 6 | 0 | -91 | 87.1% |
| All Oppo | Nottingham Forest vs Leeds | 100.0% | 1,146.00 | 40 | 100.0% | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 0.87 | 3.535 | 32.0% | 737 | 553 | 75.0% | 129 | 17.5% | 27 | 25.9% | 5 | 0 | -185 | 32.0% |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Open Play Passing connections | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Min 5 passes | ||||||||||||
| Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Final Third Passes | PK Box Passes | Crosses | Key Passes | Prog Passes | EPV | EPV / Pass | Pass Time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Sangaré | ||||||||||||
| Igor Jesus | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 2.00 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 6 | 6 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.014 | 0.002 | 2.67 |
| Murillo | 8 | 8 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.028 | 0.003 | 2.12 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.015 | 0.003 | 2.60 |
| Jair Cunha | ||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.010 | 0.002 | 2.80 |
| James McAtee | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.015 | 0.003 | 3.40 |
| Matz Sels | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.006 | 0.001 | 3.40 |
| Ola Aina | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.003 | 2.80 |
| James McAtee | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.020 | 0.003 | 2.43 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.029 | 0.004 | 3.00 |
| Ola Aina | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.016 | 0.003 | 3.20 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | ||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.009 | 0.002 | 2.17 |
| Neco Williams | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.051 | 0.010 | 3.00 |
| Murillo | ||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.022 | 0.003 | 1.14 |
| Igor Jesus | 5 | 5 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.041 | 0.008 | 3.60 |
| James McAtee | 8 | 8 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.023 | 0.003 | 2.62 |
| Matz Sels | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.005 | 0.001 | 4.00 |
| Neco Williams | 5 | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.035 | 0.007 | 2.80 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 9 | 9 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.125 | 0.014 | 2.56 |
| Neco Williams | ||||||||||||
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.048 | 0.010 | 1.60 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.012 | 0.002 | 3.17 |
| Murillo | 15 | 15 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.018 | 0.001 | 2.87 |
| Ola Aina | ||||||||||||
| James McAtee | 6 | 6 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 2.67 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Open Play Passing connections | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Min 5 passes | ||||||||||||
| Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Final Third Passes | PK Box Passes | Crosses | Key Passes | Prog Passes | EPV | EPV / Pass | Pass Time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Jesus | ||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 2.00 |
| Murillo | 5 | 5 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.041 | 0.008 | 3.60 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | ||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 6 | 6 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.014 | 0.002 | 2.67 |
| James McAtee | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.029 | 0.004 | 3.00 |
| Neco Williams | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.048 | 0.010 | 1.60 |
| Murillo | ||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 8 | 8 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.028 | 0.003 | 2.12 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 15 | 15 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.018 | 0.001 | 2.87 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | ||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.015 | 0.003 | 2.60 |
| Murillo | 9 | 9 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.125 | 0.014 | 2.56 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.010 | 0.002 | 2.80 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.009 | 0.002 | 2.17 |
| Murillo | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.022 | 0.003 | 1.14 |
| James McAtee | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.015 | 0.003 | 3.40 |
| Murillo | 8 | 8 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.023 | 0.003 | 2.62 |
| Ola Aina | 6 | 6 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 2.67 |
| Matz Sels | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.006 | 0.001 | 3.40 |
| Murillo | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.005 | 0.001 | 4.00 |
| Ola Aina | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.003 | 2.80 |
| James McAtee | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.016 | 0.003 | 3.20 |
| Jair Cunha | ||||||||||||
| James McAtee | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.020 | 0.003 | 2.43 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.012 | 0.002 | 3.17 |
| Neco Williams | ||||||||||||
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.051 | 0.010 | 3.00 |
| Murillo | 5 | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.035 | 0.007 | 2.80 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Leeds Open Play Passing connections | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Min 5 passes | ||||||||||||
| Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Final Third Passes | PK Box Passes | Crosses | Key Passes | Prog Passes | EPV | EPV / Pass | Pass Time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Ampadu | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 9 | 9 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.021 | 0.002 | 2.78 |
| Jayden Bogle | 5 | 5 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.015 | 0.003 | 4.40 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 10 | 10 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.019 | 0.002 | 2.90 |
| Harry Wilson | ||||||||||||
| Jayden Bogle | 6 | 6 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.030 | 0.005 | 2.33 |
| Jaka Bijol | ||||||||||||
| Ethan Ampadu | 9 | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.001 | 2.78 |
| James Trafford | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.012 | 0.002 | 5.17 |
| Joe Rodon | 12 | 12 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.019 | 0.002 | 2.75 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.003 | 0.000 | 3.29 |
| James Justin | ||||||||||||
| Tarik Muharemovic | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 3.80 |
| James Trafford | ||||||||||||
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 9 | 8 | 89% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.101 | 0.013 | 4.22 |
| Jayden Bogle | ||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 4.40 |
| Joe Rodon | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 9 | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.001 | 3.67 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 15 | 15 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.007 | 0.000 | 4.80 |
| James Justin | 6 | 6 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.031 | 0.005 | 3.00 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Leeds Open Play Passing connections | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Min 5 passes | ||||||||||||
| Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Long Passes | Final Third Passes | PK Box Passes | Crosses | Key Passes | Prog Passes | EPV | EPV / Pass | Pass Time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaka Bijol | ||||||||||||
| Ethan Ampadu | 9 | 9 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.021 | 0.002 | 2.78 |
| Joe Rodon | 9 | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.001 | 3.67 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 15 | 15 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.007 | 0.000 | 4.80 |
| Jayden Bogle | ||||||||||||
| Ethan Ampadu | 5 | 5 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.015 | 0.003 | 4.40 |
| Harry Wilson | 6 | 6 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.030 | 0.005 | 2.33 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | ||||||||||||
| Ethan Ampadu | 10 | 10 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.019 | 0.002 | 2.90 |
| Jaka Bijol | 7 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.003 | 0.000 | 3.29 |
| James Justin | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 3.80 |
| Ethan Ampadu | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 9 | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.001 | 2.78 |
| James Trafford | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.012 | 0.002 | 5.17 |
| Jayden Bogle | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.017 | 0.003 | 4.40 |
| Joe Rodon | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 12 | 12 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.019 | 0.002 | 2.75 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | ||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 9 | 8 | 89% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.101 | 0.013 | 4.22 |
| James Justin | ||||||||||||
| Tarik Muharemovic | 6 | 6 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.031 | 0.005 | 3.00 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest FT Passing Chain Length (5, 6-10, 11-15, 16 +) & Distance (m) | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Pass Chain Length | Total Chain Passes | Max Chain Length | Average Chain Length | Percent of Teams Passes | Total Chain Distance | Max Chain Distance | Average Chain Distance | Percent of Teams Passing Distance | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLow | 242 | 5 | 3 | 69% | 4,538.53 | 171.46 | 18.80 | 65% | |
| Low | 55 | 9 | 8 | 16% | 1,139.10 | 200.41 | 20.70 | 16% | |
| Medium | 36 | 14 | 12 | 10% | 790.53 | 308.59 | 22.00 | 11% | |
| High | 19 | 18 | 18 | 5% | 467.37 | 485.71 | 24.60 | 7% | |
| Overall Totals | — | 352 | 46 | 41 | — | 6,936 | 1,166 | 86 | — |
| Overall Average | — | 88 | 12 | 10 | — | 1,734 | 292 | 22 | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest 1st Half Passing Chain Length (5, 6-10, 11-15, 16 +) & Distance (m) | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Pass Chain Length | Total Chain Passes | Max Chain Length | Average Chain Length | Percent of Teams Passes | Total Chain Distance | Max Chain Distance | Average Chain Distance | Percent of Teams Passing Distance | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLow | 123 | 5 | 3 | 75% | 2,302.82 | 171.46 | 18.70 | 72% | |
| Low | 15 | 8 | 8 | 9% | 366.04 | 200.41 | 24.40 | 11% | |
| Medium | 25 | 14 | 13 | 15% | 540.01 | 308.59 | 21.60 | 17% | |
| Overall Totals | — | 163 | 27 | 24 | — | 3,209 | 680 | 65 | — |
| Overall Average | — | 54 | 9 | 8 | — | 1,070 | 227 | 22 | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest 2nd Half Passing Chain Length (5, 6-10, 11-15, 16 +) & Distance (m) | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Pass Chain Length | Total Chain Passes | Max Chain Length | Average Chain Length | Percent of Teams Passes | Total Chain Distance | Max Chain Distance | Average Chain Distance | Percent of Teams Passing Distance | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLow | 119 | 5 | 2 | 63% | 2,235.71 | 147.64 | 18.80 | 60% | |
| Low | 40 | 9 | 8 | 21% | 773.06 | 187.38 | 19.30 | 21% | |
| Medium | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6% | 250.52 | 250.52 | 22.80 | 7% | |
| High | 19 | 18 | 18 | 10% | 467.37 | 485.71 | 24.60 | 13% | |
| Overall Totals | — | 189 | 43 | 39 | — | 3,727 | 1,071 | 86 | — |
| Overall Average | — | 47 | 11 | 10 | — | 932 | 268 | 21 | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Leeds FT Passing Chain Length (5, 6-10, 11-15, 16 +) & Distance (m) | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Pass Chain Length | Total Chain Passes | Max Chain Length | Average Chain Length | Percent of Teams Passes | Total Chain Distance | Max Chain Distance | Average Chain Distance | Percent of Teams Passing Distance | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLow | 145 | 5 | 3 | 59% | 2,720.69 | 153.96 | 18.80 | 54% | |
| Low | 101 | 10 | 8 | 41% | 2,298.71 | 264.50 | 22.80 | 46% | |
| Overall Totals | — | 246 | 15 | 11 | — | 5,019 | 418 | 42 | — |
| Overall Average | — | 123 | 8 | 6 | — | 2,510 | 209 | 21 | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Leeds 1st Half Passing Chain Length (5, 6-10, 11-15, 16 +) & Distance (m) | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Pass Chain Length | Total Chain Passes | Max Chain Length | Average Chain Length | Percent of Teams Passes | Total Chain Distance | Max Chain Distance | Average Chain Distance | Percent of Teams Passing Distance | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLow | 78 | 5 | 3 | 58% | 1,559.52 | 134.58 | 20.00 | 54% | |
| Low | 57 | 10 | 8 | 42% | 1,348.56 | 264.50 | 23.70 | 46% | |
| Overall Totals | — | 135 | 15 | 11 | — | 2,908 | 399 | 44 | — |
| Overall Average | — | 68 | 8 | 6 | — | 1,454 | 200 | 22 | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Leeds 2nd Half Passing Chain Length (5, 6-10, 11-15, 16 +) & Distance (m) | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Pass Chain Length | Total Chain Passes | Max Chain Length | Average Chain Length | Percent of Teams Passes | Total Chain Distance | Max Chain Distance | Average Chain Distance | Percent of Teams Passing Distance | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLow | 67 | 5 | 2 | 60% | 1,161.17 | 153.96 | 17.30 | 55% | |
| Low | 44 | 10 | 9 | 40% | 950.15 | 246.50 | 21.60 | 45% | |
| Overall Totals | — | 111 | 15 | 11 | — | 2,111 | 400 | 39 | — |
| Overall Average | — | 56 | 8 | 6 | — | 1,056 | 200 | 19 | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Match Possession Summary | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins | % of Team Possession |
Expected Metrics
|
Passes
|
Receiving
|
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xA | xT | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Assists | BCs | Key Passes | Long Ps | Final 3rd P | Prog Ps | PK Box P | Pass Received | PPs Received | KPs Recieved | Recieveing Suc | EPV Recieved | EPV Created | % of Team EPV | |||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 6% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 26 | 10 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0.39 | 0.05 | 2% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 10% | 0.00 | 0.06 | 43 | 38 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0.28 | 0.12 | 5% |
| Murillo | 95 | 13% | 0.00 | 0.21 | 59 | 53 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 74% | 0.33 | 0.37 | 18% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 10% | 0.07 | 0.10 | 45 | 34 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 0.50 | 0.15 | 7% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 49.0 | 41.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 48.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 125 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 145 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 10% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 53 | 42 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 90% | 0.13 | 0.14 | 7% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.39 | 37 | 32 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0.14 | 0.42 | 20% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 2% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 9 | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0.02 | 0.05 | 2% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 27 | 18 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 66% | 0.23 | 0.19 | 9% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 9% | 0.01 | 0.28 | 26 | 17 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 74% | 0.23 | 0.24 | 11% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 2% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 10 | 9 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.03 | 2% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 23.1 | 17.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 23.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 162 | 125 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 164 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 1% | 0.02 | 0.01 | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 78% | 0.14 | 0.01 | 1% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 90% | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 7% | 0.22 | 0.09 | 23 | 18 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 85% | 0.18 | 0.10 | 5% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 11% | 0.00 | 0.19 | 38 | 32 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 71% | 0.16 | 0.23 | 11% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 19.0 | 15.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 20.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 83 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 27.4 | 21.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 27.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | 411 | 321 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 71 | 68 | 36 | 11 | 413 | 35 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Match Touches Summary | |||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Touches (T) Breakdown
|
% Touches Thirds Breakdown
|
Carries Breakdown
|
Total Dribbles | Dribbles Won | Dribbles Lost | Dribble Success | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Final 3rd | PK Box | Total / Min | Def 3rd % TT | Mid Third % TT | Final 3rd % TT | PK Box % TT | Carries | % Carries Prog | % Carries F 3rd | % Carries D Prog | ||||||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| Pos Average | — | 35.0 | 35.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 62 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0.65 | 53% | 37% | 10% | 0% | 28 | 7% | 11% | 11% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Murillo | 95 | 80 | 46 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0.84 | 57% | 36% | 6% | 0% | 37 | 19% | 11% | 19% | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 64 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0.67 | 66% | 25% | 9% | 9% | 20 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 68.7 | 40.3 | 22.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 28.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 206 | 121 | 68 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 63 | 23 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0.66 | 37% | 52% | 11% | 2% | 38 | 5% | 8% | 6% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 51 | 11 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0.67 | 22% | 57% | 22% | 0% | 23 | 13% | 17% | 21% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.60 | 17% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 56 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 0.58 | 34% | 29% | 38% | 5% | 27 | 11% | 48% | 10% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 58 | 13 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0.76 | 22% | 47% | 31% | 2% | 20 | 15% | 20% | 14% | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 60% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.55 | 0% | 73% | 27% | 9% | 6 | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 35.9 | 9.7 | 17.0 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 251 | 68 | 119 | 64 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.28 | 11% | 44% | 44% | 11% | 4 | 0% | 25% | 0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0.30 | 16% | 47% | 37% | 5% | 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 42 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0.44 | 14% | 55% | 31% | 10% | 10 | 0% | 60% | 0% | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 70 | 7 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 0.73 | 10% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 30 | 7% | 33% | 7% | 7.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 43% |
| Pos Average | — | 35.0 | 4.2 | 17.8 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 140 | 17 | 71 | 52 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Average | — | 42.1 | 16.1 | 17.2 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Total | — | 632 | 241 | 258 | 133 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 275 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Match Shooting Summary | |||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||
| Mins | Total Shots | SoT | 6 yard box | PK Box Shot | Out Box Shots | Blocked Shot | Goals | xG | xGOT | xG/Shot | Shot Accuracy | Shot Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeper | |||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Murillo | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0% | −100% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −0.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0% | −100% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 50% | 175% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Pos Total | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0% | −100% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 33% | 0% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% | −100% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.5 |
| Pos Total | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 |
| Team Average | — | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | −0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −2 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Match Defensive Summary | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Duels Breakdown
|
Tackles Total | Tackles Won | Tackles Lost | Interceptions Total | Recoverys Total | Clearances Total | Fouls Total | Fouls Conceeded | Fouls Received | Offside Won | Offside Lost |
Defensive Threat
|
Possession Control | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials Total | Aerials Won | Aerial Success % | Duels Total | Duels Won | Duel Success | EPV Faced | EPV Won | EPV Lost | ||||||||||||||
| Keeper | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -16 |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −16.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −16 |
| Defender | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 | 92% | 8% | -10 |
| Murillo | 95 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 99% | 1% | -7 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 10 | 7 | 70% | 8 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 96% | 4% | -7 |
| Pos Average | — | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | −8.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 18 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | −24 |
| Midfielder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 56% | 44% | -7 |
| James McAtee | 76 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 100% | 0% | -1 |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | -1 |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 92% | 8% | -6 |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 100% | 0% | -16 |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | -1 |
| Pos Average | — | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | −4.6 |
| Pos Total | — | 16 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | −32 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | -2 |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 69% | 31% | -3 |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 17 | 10 | 59% | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 100% | 0% | -12 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 5 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 100% | 0% | -20 |
| Pos Average | — | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | −9.2 |
| Pos Total | — | 21 | 12 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | −37 |
| Team Average | — | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | −7.3 |
| Team Total | — | 55 | 30 | 6 | 75 | 29 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 32 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | −109 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Possession Totals | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins | % of Team Possession |
Expected Metrics
|
Passes
|
Receiving
|
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xA | xT | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Assists | BCs | Key Passes | Long Ps | Final 3rd P | Prog Ps | PK Box P | Pass Received | PPs Received | KPs Recieved | Recieveing Suc | EPV Recieved | EPV Created | % of Team EPV | |||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 6% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 26 | 10 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0.39 | 0.05 | 2% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 10% | 0.00 | 0.06 | 43 | 38 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0.28 | 0.12 | 5% |
| Murillo | 95 | 13% | 0.00 | 0.21 | 59 | 53 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 74% | 0.33 | 0.37 | 18% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 10% | 0.07 | 0.10 | 45 | 34 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 0.50 | 0.15 | 7% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 49.0 | 41.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 48.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 125 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 145 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 10% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 53 | 42 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 90% | 0.13 | 0.14 | 7% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.39 | 37 | 32 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0.14 | 0.42 | 20% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 2% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 9 | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0.02 | 0.05 | 2% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 27 | 18 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 66% | 0.23 | 0.19 | 9% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 9% | 0.01 | 0.28 | 26 | 17 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 74% | 0.23 | 0.24 | 11% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 2% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 10 | 9 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.03 | 2% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 23.1 | 17.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 23.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 162 | 125 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 16 | 6 | 164 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 1% | 0.02 | 0.01 | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 78% | 0.14 | 0.01 | 1% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 90% | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 7% | 0.22 | 0.09 | 23 | 18 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 85% | 0.18 | 0.10 | 5% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 11% | 0.00 | 0.19 | 38 | 32 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 71% | 0.16 | 0.23 | 11% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 19.0 | 15.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 20.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 83 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 27.4 | 21.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 27.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | 411 | 321 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 71 | 68 | 36 | 11 | 413 | 35 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Touches Totals | |||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Touches (T) Breakdown
|
% Touches Thirds Breakdown
|
Carries Breakdown
|
Total Dribbles | Dribbles Won | Dribbles Lost | Dribble Success | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Final 3rd | PK Box | Total / Min | Def 3rd % TT | Mid Third % TT | Final 3rd % TT | PK Box % TT | Carries | % Carries Prog | % Carries F 3rd | % Carries D Prog | ||||||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| Pos Average | — | 35.0 | 35.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 62 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0.65 | 53% | 37% | 10% | 0% | 28 | 7% | 11% | 11% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Murillo | 95 | 80 | 46 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0.84 | 57% | 36% | 6% | 0% | 37 | 19% | 11% | 19% | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 64 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0.67 | 66% | 25% | 9% | 9% | 20 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 68.7 | 40.3 | 22.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 28.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 206 | 121 | 68 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 63 | 23 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0.66 | 37% | 52% | 11% | 2% | 38 | 5% | 8% | 6% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 51 | 11 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0.67 | 22% | 57% | 22% | 0% | 23 | 13% | 17% | 21% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.60 | 17% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 56 | 19 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 0.58 | 34% | 29% | 38% | 5% | 27 | 11% | 48% | 10% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 58 | 13 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0.76 | 22% | 47% | 31% | 2% | 20 | 15% | 20% | 14% | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 60% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.55 | 0% | 73% | 27% | 9% | 6 | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 35.9 | 9.7 | 17.0 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 251 | 68 | 119 | 64 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.28 | 11% | 44% | 44% | 11% | 4 | 0% | 25% | 0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0.30 | 16% | 47% | 37% | 5% | 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 42 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0.44 | 14% | 55% | 31% | 10% | 10 | 0% | 60% | 0% | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 70 | 7 | 35 | 28 | 7 | 0.73 | 10% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 30 | 7% | 33% | 7% | 7.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 43% |
| Pos Average | — | 35.0 | 4.2 | 17.8 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 140 | 17 | 71 | 52 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Average | — | 42.1 | 16.1 | 17.2 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Total | — | 632 | 241 | 258 | 133 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 275 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Shooting Totals | |||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||
| Mins | Total Shots | SoT | 6 yard box | PK Box Shot | Out Box Shots | Blocked Shot | Goals | xG | xGOT | xG/Shot | Shot Accuracy | Shot Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeper | |||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Murillo | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0% | −100% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −0.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0% | −100% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 50% | 175% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Pos Total | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0% | −100% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 33% | 0% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% | −100% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.5 |
| Pos Total | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 |
| Team Average | — | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | −0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −2 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Defensive Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Duels Breakdown
|
Tackles Total | Tackles Won | Tackles Lost | Interceptions Total | Recoverys Total | Clearances Total | Fouls Total | Fouls Conceeded | Fouls Received | Offside Won | Offside Lost |
Defensive Threat
|
Possession Control | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials Total | Aerials Won | Aerial Success % | Duels Total | Duels Won | Duel Success | EPV Faced | EPV Won | EPV Lost | ||||||||||||||
| Keeper | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -16 |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −16.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −16 |
| Defender | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 | 92% | 8% | -10 |
| Murillo | 95 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 100% | 0% | -7 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 10 | 7 | 70% | 8 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 30% | 70% | -7 |
| Pos Average | — | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | −8.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 18 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | −24 |
| Midfielder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0% | 100% | -7 |
| James McAtee | 76 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 100% | 0% | -1 |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | -1 |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 75% | 25% | -6 |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 80% | 20% | -16 |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -1 |
| Pos Average | — | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | −4.6 |
| Pos Total | — | 16 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | −32 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -2 |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 59% | 41% | -3 |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 17 | 10 | 59% | 9 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 75% | 25% | -12 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 5 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -20 |
| Pos Average | — | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | −9.2 |
| Pos Total | — | 21 | 12 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | −37 |
| Team Average | — | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | −7.3 |
| Team Total | — | 55 | 30 | 6 | 75 | 29 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 32 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | −109 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Possession P90 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins | % of Team Possession |
Expected Metrics
|
Passes
|
receiving
|
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xA | xT | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Assists | BCs | Key Passes | Long Ps | Final 3rd P | Prog Ps | PK Box P | Pass Received | PPs Received | KPs Recieved | Recieveing Suc | EPV Recieved | EPV Created | % of Team EPV | |||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 6% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 24.38 | 9.38 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 16.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71% | 0.36 | 0.04 | 2% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 9.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.06 | 40.31 | 35.62 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.69 | 3.75 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 44.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 83% | 0.26 | 0.11 | 5% |
| Murillo | 95 | 12% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 55.89 | 50.21 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1.89 | 9.47 | 4.74 | 8.53 | 0.00 | 51.16 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 74% | 0.31 | 0.35 | 17% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 9% | 0.07 | 0.09 | 42.19 | 31.88 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.44 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 41.25 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 55% | 0.47 | 0.14 | 7% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 46.1 | 39.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138 | 118 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 136 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 49.69 | 39.38 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 6.56 | 5.62 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 37.50 | 3.75 | 0.94 | 90% | 0.12 | 0.13 | 7% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.46 | 43.82 | 37.89 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 7.11 | 8.29 | 0.00 | 47.37 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 80% | 0.16 | 0.50 | 24% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.18 | 40.50 | 31.50 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89% | 0.09 | 0.22 | 9% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.16 | 25.31 | 16.88 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 10.31 | 3.75 | 2.81 | 30.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 66% | 0.22 | 0.18 | 8% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 11% | 0.01 | 0.33 | 30.79 | 20.13 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 3.55 | 5.92 | 5.92 | 2.37 | 1.18 | 40.26 | 3.55 | 2.37 | 74% | 0.27 | 0.28 | 13% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.14 | 45.00 | 40.50 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 40.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0.34 | 0.15 | 9% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 33.6 | 26.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 33.7 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 235 | 186 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 51 | 28 | 9 | 236 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 3% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 14.06 | 14.06 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 25.31 | 11.25 | 2.81 | 78% | 0.39 | 0.04 | 3% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 4% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.06 | 8.44 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.06 | 5.62 | 0.00 | 90% | 0.11 | 0.03 | 1% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 7% | 0.21 | 0.08 | 21.56 | 16.88 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 6.56 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 24.38 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 85% | 0.17 | 0.10 | 5% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 10% | 0.00 | 0.18 | 35.62 | 30.00 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.62 | 14.06 | 4.69 | 2.81 | 35.62 | 6.56 | 0.00 | 71% | 0.15 | 0.22 | 10% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 21.3 | 17.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 24.8 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 99 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 32.2 | 25.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 32.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | 483 | 383 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 83 | 87 | 47 | 16 | 492 | 57 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Touches P90 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Touches (T) Breakdown
|
% Touches Thirds Breakdown
|
Carries Breakdown
|
Total Dribbles | Dribbles Won | Dribbles Lost | Dribble Success | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Final 3rd | PK Box | Total / Min | Def 3rd % TT | Mid Third % TT | Final 3rd % TT | PK Box % TT | Carries | % Carries Prog | % Carries F 3rd | % Carries D Prog | ||||||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 32.81 | 32.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 94% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 18.75 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 94% |
| Pos Average | — | 32.8 | 32.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 58.12 | 30.94 | 21.56 | 5.62 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 50% | 35% | 9% | 0% | 26.25 | 7% | 10% | 10% | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0% |
| Murillo | 95 | 75.79 | 43.58 | 27.47 | 4.74 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 54% | 34% | 6% | 0% | 35.05 | 18% | 10% | 18% | 1.89 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 47% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 60.00 | 39.38 | 15.00 | 5.62 | 5.62 | 0.62 | 62% | 23% | 9% | 9% | 18.75 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 64.6 | 38.0 | 21.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 194 | 114 | 64 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 59.06 | 21.56 | 30.94 | 6.56 | 0.94 | 0.62 | 34% | 49% | 10% | 1% | 35.62 | 5% | 7% | 6% | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 94% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 60.39 | 13.03 | 34.34 | 13.03 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 26% | 67% | 26% | 0% | 27.24 | 15% | 21% | 25% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 54.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 75% | 225% | 150% | 0% | 36.00 | 0% | 169% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 52.50 | 17.81 | 15.00 | 19.69 | 2.81 | 0.55 | 32% | 27% | 35% | 5% | 25.31 | 10% | 45% | 10% | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 94% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 68.68 | 15.39 | 31.97 | 21.32 | 1.18 | 0.90 | 27% | 55% | 37% | 2% | 23.68 | 18% | 24% | 17% | 5.92 | 3.55 | 2.37 | 71% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 49.50 | 0.00 | 36.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 2.48 | 0% | 327% | 123% | 41% | 27.00 | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 49.2 | 11.0 | 25.0 | 13.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 344 | 77 | 175 | 92 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 175 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 25.31 | 2.81 | 11.25 | 11.25 | 2.81 | 0.79 | 31% | 125% | 125% | 31% | 11.25 | 0% | 70% | 0% | 2.81 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 26.72 | 4.22 | 12.66 | 9.84 | 1.41 | 0.42 | 22% | 67% | 52% | 7% | 5.62 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.41 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 0% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 39.38 | 5.62 | 21.56 | 12.19 | 3.75 | 0.41 | 13% | 51% | 29% | 9% | 9.38 | 0% | 56% | 0% | 1.88 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 65.62 | 6.56 | 32.81 | 26.25 | 6.56 | 0.68 | 9% | 47% | 38% | 9% | 28.12 | 6% | 31% | 6% | 6.56 | 2.81 | 3.75 | 40% |
| Pos Average | — | 39.3 | 4.8 | 19.6 | 14.9 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 157 | 19 | 78 | 60 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Average | — | 48.5 | 16.2 | 21.2 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 21.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Total | — | 728 | 243 | 318 | 168 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 328 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Shooting P90 | |||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||
| Mins | Total Shots | SoT | 6 yard box | PK Box Shot | Out Box Shots | Blocked Shot | Goals | xG | xGOT | xG/Shot | Shot Accuracy | Shot Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeper | |||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Murillo | 95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0% | −94% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −0.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0% | −94% |
| James McAtee | 76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 2.37 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.37 | 1.18 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 59% | 207% |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Pos Total | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0% | −281% |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 31% | 0% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% | −94% |
| Pos Average | — | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.9 |
| Pos Total | — | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −4 |
| Team Average | — | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | −0.2 |
| Team Total | — | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | −4 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Player Season Defensive P90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Duels Breakdown
|
Tackles Total | Tackles Won | Tackles Lost | Interceptions Total | Recoverys Total | Clearances Total | Fouls Total | Fouls Conceeded | Fouls Received | Offside Won | Offside Lost |
Defensive Threat
|
Possession Control | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials Total | Aerials Won | Aerial Success % | Duels Total | Duels Won | Duel Success | EPV Faced | EPV Won | EPV Lost | ||||||||||||||
| Keeper | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.94 | 0.94 | 100% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -15.00 |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −15.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −15 |
| Defender | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0% | 6.56 | 1.88 | 29% | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 87% | 7% | -9.38 |
| Murillo | 95 | 4.74 | 0.95 | 20% | 5.68 | 1.89 | 33% | 1.89 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.84 | 10.42 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 95% | 0% | -6.63 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96 | 9.38 | 6.56 | 70% | 7.50 | 0.94 | 13% | 1.88 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 5.62 | 6.56 | 3.75 | 0.94 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 29% | 65% | -6.56 |
| Pos Average | — | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | −7.5 |
| Pos Total | — | 17 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | −23 |
| Midfielder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 100% | 3.75 | 1.88 | 50% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.01 | 0% | 94% | -6.56 |
| James McAtee | 76 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 100% | 4.74 | 3.55 | 75% | 2.37 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 5.92 | 2.37 | 2.37 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 0.01 | 118% | 0% | -1.18 |
| Luca Netz | 20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 450% | -4.50 |
| Neco Williams | 96 | 5.62 | 1.88 | 33% | 7.50 | 4.69 | 63% | 3.75 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 9.38 | 2.81 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 70% | 23% | -5.62 |
| Ola Aina | 76 | 4.74 | 2.37 | 50% | 8.29 | 3.55 | 43% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.74 | 2.37 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 0.02 | 95% | 24% | -18.95 |
| Xaver Schlager | 20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -4.50 |
| Pos Average | — | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | −5.9 |
| Pos Total | — | 17 | 11 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | −41 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 32 | 8.44 | 2.81 | 33% | 5.62 | 2.81 | 50% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -5.62 |
| Dan Ndoye | 64 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 100% | 7.03 | 1.41 | 20% | 1.41 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 4.22 | 1.41 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 83% | 58% | -4.22 |
| Igor Jesus | 96 | 15.94 | 9.38 | 59% | 8.44 | 2.81 | 33% | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 3.75 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 70% | 23% | -11.25 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 12.19 | 4.69 | 38% | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -18.75 |
| Pos Average | — | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | −10.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 26 | 14 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | −40 |
| Team Average | — | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | −7.9 |
| Team Total | — | 59 | 32 | 6 | 83 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 32 | 35 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −119 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Match Possession Summary | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins | % of Team Possession |
Expected Metrics
|
Passes
|
receiving
|
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xA | xT | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Assists | BCs | Key Passes | Long Ps | Final 3rd P | Prog Ps | PK Box P | Pass Received | PPs Received | KPs Recieved | Recieveing Suc | EPV Recieved | EPV Created | % of Team EPV | |||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.10 | 35 | 19 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 0.68 | 0.12 | 8% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 35.0 | 19.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 14% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 55 | 44 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 66% | 0.39 | 0.10 | 7% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.24 | 25 | 18 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 0.17 | 0.15 | 11% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 37 | 33 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0.20 | 0.07 | 5% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 39.0 | 31.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 41.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 95 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 11% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 31 | 17 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 60% | 0.16 | 0.12 | 8% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 14% | 0.00 | 0.11 | 51 | 41 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 72% | 0.17 | 0.15 | 10% |
| James Justin | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 20 | 13 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 6% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 23 | 16 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.27 | 19% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 2% | 0.00 | 0.22 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0.04 | 0.18 | 13% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 21.7 | 14.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 21.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 127 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 6% | 0.01 | 0.02 | 15 | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 78% | 0.07 | 0.04 | 3% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 5% | 0.23 | 0.02 | 14 | 5 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 90% | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 5% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 15 | 13 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.11 | 8% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 14.7 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.1 | 17.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 24.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 326 | 232 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 42 | 17 | 5 | 322 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Match Touches Summary | |||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Touches (T) Breakdown
|
% Touches Thirds Breakdown
|
Carries Breakdown
|
Total Dribbles | Dribbles Won | Dribbles Lost | Dribble Success | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Final 3rd | PK Box | Total / Min | Def 3rd % TT | Mid Third % TT | Final 3rd % TT | PK Box % TT | Carries | % Carries Prog | % Carries F 3rd | % Carries D Prog | ||||||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 21 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 44.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 44 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 73 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0.76 | 51% | 44% | 5% | 4% | 35 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 43 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0.45 | 28% | 65% | 7% | 2% | 15 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 47 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.49 | 53% | 40% | 6% | 2% | 24 | 4% | 4% | 2% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 54.3 | 24.7 | 26.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 24.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 163 | 74 | 79 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 59 | 8 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 0.61 | 14% | 56% | 31% | 5% | 13 | 8% | 15% | 14% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 72 | 17 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 0.75 | 24% | 56% | 21% | 0% | 37 | 5% | 14% | 3% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| James Justin | 96 | 43 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0.45 | 23% | 51% | 26% | 2% | 15 | 20% | 20% | 12% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 40 | 8 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0.42 | 20% | 57% | 22% | 0% | 13 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.39 | 18% | 36% | 45% | 18% | 1 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 67% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 37.8 | 7.5 | 20.7 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 227 | 45 | 124 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 31 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0.37 | 6% | 52% | 42% | 0% | 10 | 20% | 30% | 12% | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0.25 | 4% | 54% | 42% | 8% | 6 | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0.37 | 0% | 56% | 44% | 8% | 11 | 9% | 36% | 11% | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% |
| Pos Average | — | 26.7 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 9.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 80 | 3 | 43 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Average | — | 39.5 | 12.8 | 18.9 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Total | — | 514 | 166 | 246 | 102 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Match Shooting Summary | |||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||
| Mins | Total Shots | SoT | 6 yard box | PK Box Shot | Out Box Shots | Blocked Shot | Goals | xG | xGOT | xG/Shot | Shot Accuracy | Shot Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeper | |||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0% | −100% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0% | −100% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 0.09 | 100% | 378% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Pos Total | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 33% | −20% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| James Justin | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 100% | 200% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% | −100% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Team Average | — | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Team Total | — | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Match Defensive Summary | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Duels Breakdown
|
Tackles Total | Tackles Won | Tackles Lost | Interceptions Total | Recoverys Total | Clearances Total | Fouls Total | Fouls Conceeded | Fouls Received | Offside Won | Offside Lost |
Defensive Threat
|
Possession Control | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials Total | Aerials Won | Aerial Success % | Duels Total | Duels Won | Duel Success | EPV Faced | EPV Won | EPV Lost | ||||||||||||||
| Keeper | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 100% | 0% | -15 |
| Pos Average | — | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | −15.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −15 |
| Defender | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 14 | 7 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 100% | 0% | -6 |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 4 | 4 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 98% | 2% | -2 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 100% | 0% | -5 |
| Pos Average | — | 8.3 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | −4.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 25 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | −13 |
| Midfielder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 12 | 6 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 89% | 11% | -8 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 99% | 1% | -6 |
| James Justin | 96 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 10 | 5 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 100% | 0% | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 98% | 2% | -10 |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 93% | 7% | 0 |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| Pos Average | — | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | −3.8 |
| Pos Total | — | 13 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 24 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | −23 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 9 | 5 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 100% | 0% | -6 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 100% | 0% | -15 |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 17% | 83% | -4 |
| Pos Average | — | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | −8.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 16 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | −25 |
| Team Average | — | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | −5.8 |
| Team Total | — | 55 | 25 | 4 | 73 | 34 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 33 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | −76 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Possession Totals | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins | % of Team Possession |
Expected Metrics
|
Passes
|
receiving
|
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xA | xT | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Assists | BCs | Key Passes | Long Ps | Final 3rd P | Prog Ps | PK Box P | Pass Received | PPs Received | KPs Recieved | Recieveing Suc | EPV Recieved | EPV Created | % of Team EPV | |||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.10 | 35 | 19 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 0.68 | 0.12 | 8% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 35.0 | 19.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 14% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 55 | 44 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 66% | 0.39 | 0.10 | 7% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.24 | 25 | 18 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 0.17 | 0.15 | 11% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 9% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 37 | 33 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0.20 | 0.07 | 5% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 39.0 | 31.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 41.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 95 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 11% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 31 | 17 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 60% | 0.16 | 0.12 | 8% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 14% | 0.00 | 0.11 | 51 | 41 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 72% | 0.17 | 0.15 | 10% |
| James Justin | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 20 | 13 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 65% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 6% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 23 | 16 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.27 | 19% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 2% | 0.00 | 0.22 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0.04 | 0.18 | 13% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 21.7 | 14.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 21.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 127 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 6% | 0.01 | 0.02 | 15 | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 74% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 3% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 5% | 0.23 | 0.02 | 14 | 5 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 90% | 0.19 | 0.02 | 1% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 5% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 15 | 13 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.11 | 8% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 14.7 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.1 | 17.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 24.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 326 | 232 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 42 | 17 | 5 | 323 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Touches Totals | |||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Touches (T) Breakdown
|
% Touches Thirds Breakdown
|
Carries Breakdown
|
Total Dribbles | Dribbles Won | Dribbles Lost | Dribble Success | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Final 3rd | PK Box | Total / Min | Def 3rd % TT | Mid Third % TT | Final 3rd % TT | PK Box % TT | Carries | % Carries Prog | % Carries F 3rd | % Carries D Prog | ||||||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 21 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 44.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 44 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 73 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0.76 | 51% | 44% | 5% | 4% | 35 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 43 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0.45 | 28% | 65% | 7% | 2% | 15 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 47 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.49 | 53% | 40% | 6% | 2% | 24 | 4% | 4% | 2% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 54.3 | 24.7 | 26.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 24.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 163 | 74 | 79 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 59 | 8 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 0.61 | 14% | 56% | 31% | 5% | 13 | 8% | 15% | 14% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 72 | 17 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 0.75 | 24% | 56% | 21% | 0% | 37 | 5% | 14% | 3% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| James Justin | 96 | 43 | 10 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0.45 | 23% | 51% | 26% | 2% | 15 | 20% | 20% | 12% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 40 | 8 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0.42 | 20% | 57% | 22% | 0% | 13 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.39 | 18% | 36% | 45% | 18% | 1 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 67% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 37.8 | 7.5 | 20.7 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 227 | 45 | 124 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 31 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0.37 | 6% | 52% | 42% | 0% | 10 | 20% | 30% | 12% | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0.25 | 4% | 54% | 42% | 8% | 6 | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0.37 | 0% | 56% | 44% | 8% | 11 | 9% | 36% | 11% | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% |
| Pos Average | — | 26.7 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 9.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 80 | 3 | 43 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Average | — | 39.5 | 12.8 | 18.9 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Total | — | 514 | 166 | 246 | 102 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Shooting Totals | |||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||
| Mins | Total Shots | SoT | 6 yard box | PK Box Shot | Out Box Shots | Blocked Shot | Goals | xG | xGOT | xG/Shot | Shot Accuracy | Shot Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeper | |||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0% | −100% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0% | −100% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 0.09 | 100% | 378% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Pos Total | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 33% | −20% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| James Justin | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 100% | 200% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% | −100% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Team Average | — | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Team Total | — | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Defensive Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Duels Breakdown
|
Tackles Total | Tackles Won | Tackles Lost | Interceptions Total | Recoverys Total | Clearances Total | Fouls Total | Fouls Conceeded | Fouls Received | Offside Won | Offside Lost |
Defensive Threat
|
Possession Control | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials Total | Aerials Won | Aerial Success % | Duels Total | Duels Won | Duel Success | EPV Faced | EPV Won | EPV Lost | ||||||||||||||
| Keeper | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -15 |
| Pos Average | — | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −15.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −15 |
| Defender | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 14 | 7 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 93% | 7% | -6 |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 4 | 4 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | 93% | 7% | -2 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 48% | 52% | -5 |
| Pos Average | — | 8.3 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | −4.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 25 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | −13 |
| Midfielder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 12 | 6 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 62% | 38% | -8 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 99% | 1% | -6 |
| James Justin | 96 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 10 | 5 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.59 | 98% | 2% | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.01 | 89% | 11% | -10 |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 93% | 7% | 0 |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| Pos Average | — | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | −3.8 |
| Pos Total | — | 13 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 24 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | −23 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 9 | 5 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -6 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0% | 100% | -15 |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 72% | 28% | -4 |
| Pos Average | — | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | −8.3 |
| Pos Total | — | 16 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | −25 |
| Team Average | — | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | −5.8 |
| Team Total | — | 55 | 25 | 4 | 73 | 34 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 33 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | −76 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Possession P90 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins | % of Team Possession |
Expected Metrics
|
Passes
|
receiving
|
|||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xA | xT | Attempted Passes | Successful Passes | Pass Success % | Assists | BCs | Key Passes | Long Ps | Final 3rd P | Prog Ps | PK Box P | Pass Received | PPs Received | KPs Recieved | Recieveing Suc | EPV Recieved | EPV Created | % of Team EPV | |||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.09 | 32.81 | 17.81 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76% | 0.64 | 0.11 | 7% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 32.8 | 17.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 13% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 51.56 | 41.25 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.69 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 58.12 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 66% | 0.37 | 0.10 | 7% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 7% | 0.00 | 0.23 | 23.44 | 16.88 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 24.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 73% | 0.15 | 0.14 | 10% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 8% | 0.00 | 0.03 | 34.69 | 30.94 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.69 | 0.94 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 33.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75% | 0.18 | 0.07 | 5% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 36.6 | 29.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 38.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 10% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 29.06 | 15.94 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.69 | 5.62 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 23.44 | 4.69 | 0.00 | 60% | 0.15 | 0.11 | 7% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 13% | 0.00 | 0.10 | 47.81 | 38.44 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 5.62 | 6.56 | 4.69 | 0.00 | 40.31 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 72% | 0.16 | 0.14 | 9% |
| James Justin | 96 | 7% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 18.75 | 12.19 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 8.44 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 21.56 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 65% | 0.24 | 0.08 | 6% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 7% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 21.56 | 15.00 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 18% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 6% | 0.00 | 0.71 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3.21 | 3.21 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 3.21 | 16.07 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 60% | 0.14 | 0.59 | 42% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 23.6 | 16.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 23.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 142 | 97 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 144 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 6% | 0.01 | 0.02 | 16.07 | 11.79 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.36 | 2.14 | 1.07 | 74% | 0.09 | 0.05 | 3% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 5% | 0.22 | 0.02 | 13.12 | 4.69 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.69 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 90% | 0.18 | 0.02 | 1% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 7% | 0.00 | 0.09 | 19.85 | 17.21 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 1.32 | 3.97 | 3.97 | 3.97 | 0.00 | 14.56 | 3.97 | 0.00 | 100% | 0.10 | 0.14 | 11% |
| Average | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 11.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Average | — | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.6 | 18.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 25.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Team Total | — | 1 | 0 | 2 | 333 | 237 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 58 | 46 | 17 | 7 | 334 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Touches P90 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Touches (T) Breakdown
|
% Touches Thirds Breakdown
|
Carries Breakdown
|
Total Dribbles | Dribbles Won | Dribbles Lost | Dribble Success | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Final 3rd | PK Box | Total / Min | Def 3rd % TT | Mid Third % TT | Final 3rd % TT | PK Box % TT | Carries | % Carries Prog | % Carries F 3rd | % Carries D Prog | ||||||
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 41.25 | 41.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 94% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 19.69 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Pos Average | — | 41.2 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 41 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 68.44 | 34.69 | 30.00 | 3.75 | 2.81 | 0.71 | 48% | 41% | 5% | 4% | 32.81 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 40.31 | 11.25 | 26.25 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.42 | 26% | 61% | 7% | 2% | 14.06 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 44.06 | 23.44 | 17.81 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.46 | 50% | 38% | 6% | 2% | 22.50 | 4% | 4% | 2% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Pos Average | — | 50.9 | 23.1 | 24.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 153 | 69 | 74 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 55.31 | 7.50 | 30.94 | 16.88 | 2.81 | 0.58 | 13% | 52% | 29% | 5% | 12.19 | 7% | 14% | 13% | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 67.50 | 15.94 | 37.50 | 14.06 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 22% | 52% | 20% | 0% | 34.69 | 5% | 13% | 3% | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 |
| James Justin | 96 | 40.31 | 9.38 | 20.62 | 10.31 | 0.94 | 0.42 | 22% | 48% | 24% | 2% | 14.06 | 19% | 19% | 12% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 37.50 | 7.50 | 21.56 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 19% | 54% | 21% | 0% | 12.19 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.47 |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 35.36 | 6.43 | 12.86 | 16.07 | 6.43 | 1.26 | 58% | 117% | 146% | 58% | 3.21 | 0% | 321% | 0% | 9.64 | 6.43 | 3.21 | 2.14 |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 0% | 750% | 0% | 0% | 15.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Pos Average | — | 41.8 | 7.8 | 23.1 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 15.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 251 | 47 | 138 | 66 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 33.21 | 2.14 | 17.14 | 13.93 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 7% | 55% | 45% | 0% | 10.71 | 21% | 32% | 13% | 2.14 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 1.07 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 22.50 | 0.94 | 12.19 | 9.38 | 1.88 | 0.23 | 4% | 51% | 39% | 8% | 5.62 | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 33.09 | 0.00 | 18.53 | 14.56 | 2.65 | 0.49 | 0% | 74% | 58% | 11% | 14.56 | 12% | 48% | 14% | 2.65 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 0.66 |
| Pos Average | — | 29.6 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 12.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 10.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Pos Total | — | 89 | 3 | 48 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Average | — | 41.1 | 12.3 | 20.0 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 16.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Team Total | — | 534 | 160 | 260 | 113 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 211 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Shooting P90 | |||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||
| Mins | Total Shots | SoT | 6 yard box | PK Box Shot | Out Box Shots | Blocked Shot | Goals | xG | xGOT | xG/Shot | Shot Accuracy | Shot Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeper | |||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0% | −94% |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0% | −94% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 94% | 354% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Pos Total | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 31% | −19% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| James Justin | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Pos Total | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 107% | 214% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% | −94% |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% |
| Pos Average | — | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Pos Total | — | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Team Average | — | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Team Total | — | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||
| Leeds Player Season Defensive P90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Up to - Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins |
Duels Breakdown
|
Tackles Total | Tackles Won | Tackles Lost | Interceptions Total | Recoverys Total | Clearances Total | Fouls Total | Fouls Conceeded | Fouls Received | Offside Won | Offside Lost |
Defensive Threat
|
Possession Control | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials Total | Aerials Won | Aerial Success % | Duels Total | Duels Won | Duel Success | EPV Faced | EPV Won | EPV Lost | ||||||||||||||
| Keeper | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -14.06 |
| Pos Average | — | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −14.1 |
| Pos Total | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −14 |
| Defender | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96 | 13.12 | 6.56 | 50% | 2.81 | 1.88 | 67% | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 4.69 | 8.44 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 87% | 7% | -5.62 |
| Joe Rodon | 96 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 100% | 4.69 | 0.94 | 20% | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 4.69 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 87% | 7% | -1.88 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96 | 6.56 | 1.88 | 29% | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 4.69 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 45% | 49% | -4.69 |
| Pos Average | — | 7.8 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | −4.1 |
| Pos Total | — | 23 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | −12 |
| Midfielder | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 100% | 11.25 | 5.62 | 50% | 3.75 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 3.75 | 4.69 | 3.75 | 5.62 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 58% | 36% | -7.50 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0% | 9.38 | 3.75 | 40% | 4.69 | 1.88 | 2.81 | 2.81 | 4.69 | 2.81 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 93% | 1% | -5.62 |
| James Justin | 96 | 6.56 | 3.75 | 57% | 9.38 | 4.69 | 50% | 6.56 | 5.62 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 2.81 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.56 | 92% | 2% | 0.94 |
| Jayden Bogle | 96 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0% | 7.50 | 4.69 | 63% | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 2.81 | 1.88 | 3.75 | 2.81 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.01 | 83% | 10% | -9.38 |
| Noah Okafor | 28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 22.50 | 12.86 | 57% | 9.64 | 6.43 | 3.21 | 3.21 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 300% | 21% | 0.00 |
| Sean Longstaff | 12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| Pos Average | — | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 10.0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | −3.6 |
| Pos Total | — | 12 | 6 | 2 | 60 | 32 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 12 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | −22 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84 | 7.50 | 2.14 | 29% | 9.64 | 5.36 | 56% | 3.21 | 1.07 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 6.43 | 1.07 | 2.14 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | -6.43 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96 | 8.44 | 3.75 | 44% | 2.81 | 0.00 | 0% | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0% | 94% | -14.06 |
| Harry Wilson | 68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 6.62 | 2.65 | 40% | 2.65 | 2.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 96% | 37% | -5.29 |
| Pos Average | — | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | −8.6 |
| Pos Total | — | 16 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | −26 |
| Team Average | — | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | −5.7 |
| Team Total | — | 53 | 24 | 4 | 88 | 42 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 16 | 39 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | −74 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Top 5 Events | ||||||||||||
| Successful Passes | UnSuccessful_Passes | Long Passes | Crosses | PK Box Passes | Key Passes | Prog Passes | Final Third Passes | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo | ||||||||||||
| Nikola Milenkovic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.106 | 0.073 | 32 |
| Chris Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.051 | 0.016 | 67 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | ||||||||||||
| Nikola Milenkovic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.045 | 0.044 | 57 |
| Ola Aina | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.038 | 0.031 | 50 |
| Xaver Schlager | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.037 | 0.041 | 83 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Bottom 5 Events | ||||||||||||
| Successful Passes | UnSuccessful_Passes | Long Passes | Crosses | PK Box Passes | Key Passes | Prog Passes | Final Third Passes | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | ||||||||||||
| Neco Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.022 | −0.024 | 65 |
| James McAtee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.014 | −0.009 | 39 |
| Jair Cunha | ||||||||||||
| Xaver Schlager | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.016 | −0.016 | 78 |
| Igor Jesus | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.014 | −0.011 | 81 |
| Ola Aina | ||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.013 | −0.013 | 51 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Top 5 Events | ||||||||
| Successful Carries | UnSuccessful_Carries | Prog Carries | Final Third Carries | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | ||||||||
| Ola Aina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.038 | 0.031 | 50 |
| Luca Netz | ||||||||
| Chris Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.025 | 0.024 | 81 |
| James McAtee | ||||||||
| Neco Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.023 | 0.021 | 51 |
| Murillo | ||||||||
| Igor Jesus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.011 | 50 |
| Neco Williams | ||||||||
| Igor Jesus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.013 | 0.010 | 62 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||
| Nottingham Forest Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Bottom 5 Events | ||||||||
| Successful Carries | UnSuccessful_Carries | Prog Carries | Final Third Carries | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | ||||||||
| Neco Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.022 | −0.024 | 65 |
| James McAtee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | −0.014 | −0.009 | 39 |
| Neco Williams | ||||||||
| Murillo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.016 | −0.017 | 30 |
| Murillo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.015 | −0.013 | 37 |
| Jair Cunha | ||||||||
| Xaver Schlager | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.016 | −0.016 | 78 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||
| Leeds Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Top 5 Events | ||||||||||||
| Successful Passes | UnSuccessful_Passes | Long Passes | Crosses | PK Box Passes | Key Passes | Prog Passes | Final Third Passes | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Stach | ||||||||||||
| Harry Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.060 | 0.053 | 56 |
| Ethan Ampadu | ||||||||||||
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.029 | 0.040 | 54 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | ||||||||||||
| James Justin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.021 | 0.017 | 42 |
| James Trafford | ||||||||||||
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.018 | 0.019 | 3 |
| Harry Wilson | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.015 | 0.013 | 44 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Leeds Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Bottom 5 Events | ||||||||||||
| Successful Passes | UnSuccessful_Passes | Long Passes | Crosses | PK Box Passes | Key Passes | Prog Passes | Final Third Passes | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Justin | ||||||||||||
| Noah Okafor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.010 | −0.014 | 72 |
| Harry Wilson | ||||||||||||
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.009 | −0.009 | 8 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.006 | −0.006 | 0 |
| Ethan Ampadu | ||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.006 | −0.007 | 88 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.006 | −0.005 | 80 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||||||
| Leeds Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Top 5 Events | ||||||||
| Successful Carries | UnSuccessful_Carries | Prog Carries | Final Third Carries | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenden Aaronson | ||||||||
| Anton Stach | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.010 | 0.005 | 56 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.006 | 0.006 | 24 |
| Ethan Ampadu | ||||||||
| Joe Rodon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 88 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.008 | 0.005 | 8 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | ||||||||
| James Justin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.006 | 0.006 | 9 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||
| Leeds Open Play Threat Events | ||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 Bottom 5 Events | ||||||||
| Successful Carries | UnSuccessful_Carries | Prog Carries | Final Third Carries | BCs | EPV | xT | Game Min | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Justin | ||||||||
| Noah Okafor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | −0.010 | −0.014 | 72 |
| Harry Wilson | ||||||||
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.009 | −0.009 | 8 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.006 | −0.006 | 0 |
| Ethan Ampadu | ||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | −0.006 | −0.007 | 88 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.005 | −0.005 | 4 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | ||||||||
| Possession Gained Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 30 | 43 | 37 | 20 |
| Second Half | |||
| 40 | 18 | 45 | 38 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Gained Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 30 | 43 | 37 | 20 |
| Second Half | |||
| 40 | 18 | 45 | 38 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Gained Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 24 | 17 | 54 | 29 |
| Second Half | |||
| 19 | 32 | 42 | 26 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Gained Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 24 | 17 | 54 | 29 |
| Second Half | |||
| 19 | 32 | 42 | 26 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Lost Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 36 | 31 | 47 | 22 |
| Second Half | |||
| 35 | 46 | 31 | 23 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Lost Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 36 | 31 | 47 | 22 |
| Second Half | |||
| 35 | 46 | 31 | 23 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Lost Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 36 | 19 | 69 | 11 |
| Second Half | |||
| 34 | 26 | 50 | 24 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Lost Post Defensive Action - Thirds Breakdown | |||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||
| Total DAs | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | |||
| 36 | 19 | 69 | 11 |
| Second Half | |||
| 34 | 26 | 50 | 24 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||
| Possession Post Defensive Action Success | |||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||
| Total_DA | Total % Oppo Regains | Total % Regains | receiver | % of Successful DA | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Wood | |||||||
| 1 | 0 | 100 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 100.0% | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Dan Ndoye | |||||||
| 6 | 50 | 50 | Dan Ndoye | 17.0% | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 50 | 50 | James McAtee | 17.0% | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 50 | 50 | Ola Aina | 17.0% | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | |||||||
| 16 | 38 | 62 | Ibrahim Sangaré | 12.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 16 | 38 | 62 | Igor Jesus | 6.0% | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 16 | 38 | 62 | Murillo | 12.0% | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 16 | 38 | 62 | Neco Williams | 12.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 16 | 38 | 62 | Ola Aina | 12.0% | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 16 | 38 | 62 | Xaver Schlager | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Igor Jesus | |||||||
| 7 | 43 | 57 | Igor Jesus | 14.0% | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 43 | 57 | James McAtee | 14.0% | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 | 43 | 57 | Neco Williams | 29.0% | 14 | 14 | 0 |
| Jair Cunha | |||||||
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Jair Cunha | 14.0% | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 14.0% | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| James McAtee | |||||||
| 8 | 50 | 50 | Chris Wood | 12.0% | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 50 | 50 | Ibrahim Sangaré | 12.0% | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 50 | 50 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 12.0% | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 50 | 50 | Neco Williams | 12.0% | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Luca Netz | |||||||
| 4 | 75 | 25 | Neco Williams | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Matz Sels | |||||||
| 2 | 0 | 100 | Igor Jesus | 100.0% | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | |||||||
| 23 | 70 | 30 | Dan Ndoye | 4.0% | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 23 | 70 | 30 | Jair Cunha | 4.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 23 | 70 | 30 | Luca Netz | 9.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 23 | 70 | 30 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 4.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 23 | 70 | 30 | Neco Williams | 4.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 23 | 70 | 30 | Ola Aina | 4.0% | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Murillo | |||||||
| 11 | 36 | 64 | Ibrahim Sangaré | 18.0% | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| 11 | 36 | 64 | Igor Jesus | 9.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | 36 | 64 | Jair Cunha | 9.0% | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 11 | 36 | 64 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 9.0% | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | 36 | 64 | Neco Williams | 9.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | 36 | 64 | Nikola Milenkovic | 9.0% | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Neco Williams | |||||||
| 22 | 41 | 59 | Dan Ndoye | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | 41 | 59 | Ibrahim Sangaré | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | 41 | 59 | Igor Jesus | 5.0% | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 41 | 59 | James McAtee | 5.0% | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 22 | 41 | 59 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 18.0% | 0 | 5 | 14 |
| 22 | 41 | 59 | Neco Williams | 18.0% | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| 22 | 41 | 59 | Ola Aina | 5.0% | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | |||||||
| 13 | 62 | 38 | Ibrahim Sangaré | 8.0% | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | 62 | 38 | Morgan Gibbs-White | 8.0% | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | 62 | 38 | Nikola Milenkovic | 15.0% | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | 62 | 38 | Ola Aina | 8.0% | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Aina | |||||||
| 20 | 45 | 55 | Dan Ndoye | 5.0% | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 20 | 45 | 55 | James McAtee | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 20 | 45 | 55 | Murillo | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 20 | 45 | 55 | Nikola Milenkovic | 10.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 20 | 45 | 55 | Ola Aina | 30.0% | 0 | 25 | 5 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||
| Possession Post Defensive Action Success | |||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||
| Total_DA | Total % Oppo Regains | Total % Regains | receiver | % of Successful DA | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Stach | |||||||
| 21 | 62 | 38 | Anton Stach | 10.0% | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 21 | 62 | 38 | Brenden Aaronson | 10.0% | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 21 | 62 | 38 | Ethan Ampadu | 14.0% | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| 21 | 62 | 38 | James Justin | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Brenden Aaronson | |||||||
| 13 | 69 | 31 | Brenden Aaronson | 23.0% | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 13 | 69 | 31 | Tarik Muharemovic | 8.0% | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | |||||||
| 6 | 67 | 33 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 17.0% | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 6 | 67 | 33 | James Justin | 17.0% | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Ethan Ampadu | |||||||
| 18 | 50 | 50 | Anton Stach | 6.0% | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 18 | 50 | 50 | Ethan Ampadu | 28.0% | 0 | 11 | 17 |
| 18 | 50 | 50 | Jaka Bijol | 6.0% | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 18 | 50 | 50 | James Justin | 6.0% | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 18 | 50 | 50 | Jayden Bogle | 6.0% | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Harry Wilson | |||||||
| 8 | 62 | 38 | Ethan Ampadu | 25.0% | 0 | 12 | 12 |
| 8 | 62 | 38 | Harry Wilson | 12.0% | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Jaka Bijol | |||||||
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Harry Wilson | 14.0% | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Jaka Bijol | 14.0% | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| James Justin | |||||||
| 10 | 70 | 30 | Anton Stach | 10.0% | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 | 70 | 30 | Brenden Aaronson | 10.0% | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 70 | 30 | James Justin | 10.0% | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| James Trafford | |||||||
| 9 | 44 | 56 | Anton Stach | 22.0% | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 44 | 56 | Harry Wilson | 11.0% | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 44 | 56 | Jaka Bijol | 11.0% | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 44 | 56 | James Justin | 11.0% | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bogle | |||||||
| 8 | 62 | 38 | Anton Stach | 12.0% | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 62 | 38 | Ethan Ampadu | 25.0% | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Rodon | |||||||
| 5 | 60 | 40 | Joe Rodon | 20.0% | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 60 | 40 | Tarik Muharemovic | 20.0% | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Noah Okafor | |||||||
| 4 | 50 | 50 | Anton Stach | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 4 | 50 | 50 | Noah Okafor | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||
| Possession Post Aerial Duel Success | |||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||
| Total_AD | Total % Oppo Regains | Total % Regains | receiver | % of Successful AD | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Wood | |||||||
| 3 | 67 | 33 | Chris Wood | 100.0% | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | |||||||
| 3 | 33 | 67 | Chris Wood | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| 3 | 33 | 67 | Neco Williams | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| Igor Jesus | |||||||
| 16 | 81 | 19 | Igor Jesus | 33.0% | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | 81 | 19 | Neco Williams | 33.0% | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| 16 | 81 | 19 | Ola Aina | 33.0% | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | |||||||
| 3 | 33 | 67 | Igor Jesus | 50.0% | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | 33 | 67 | Jair Cunha | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| Neco Williams | |||||||
| 6 | 83 | 17 | Neco Williams | 100.0% | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | |||||||
| 9 | 56 | 44 | Igor Jesus | 50.0% | 25 | 25 | 0 |
| 9 | 56 | 44 | Murillo | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | 56 | 44 | Neco Williams | 25.0% | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Aina | |||||||
| 4 | 75 | 25 | Igor Jesus | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||
| Possession Post Aerial Duel Success | |||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||
| Total_AD | Total % Oppo Regains | Total % Regains | receiver | % of Successful AD | % Defensive Third | % Middle Third | % Attacking Third |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Stach | |||||||
| 2 | 50 | 50 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 100.0% | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Brenden Aaronson | |||||||
| 7 | 86 | 14 | Ethan Ampadu | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | |||||||
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Brenden Aaronson | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Jaka Bijol | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| Jaka Bijol | |||||||
| 14 | 71 | 29 | Brenden Aaronson | 25.0% | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | 71 | 29 | Jaka Bijol | 25.0% | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | 71 | 29 | James Justin | 25.0% | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | 71 | 29 | Tarik Muharemovic | 25.0% | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| James Justin | |||||||
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 50.0% | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Jaka Bijol | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 0 |
| Joe Rodon | |||||||
| 4 | 25 | 75 | Brenden Aaronson | 33.0% | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 25 | 75 | James Trafford | 33.0% | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 25 | 75 | Tarik Muharemovic | 33.0% | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | |||||||
| 7 | 71 | 29 | James Justin | 50.0% | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 71 | 29 | Tarik Muharemovic | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||
| Liverpool Individual Player Pressing Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins Played |
Summary
|
Positive Actions
|
Negative Actions
|
||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Presses | PAdj Presses | Total Successful Presses | Total Failed Presses | Net | Press Efficiency | Solo Press | Group Press | Pushed Opponent Back | Direct Possession Win | Counter Attack | Counter Press | Won Possession | Led to Shot | Led to Goal | High Value Presses | Conceded Cross | Conceded Shot | Conceded Free Kick | Failed Press | ||
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Chris Wood | 31.80 | 5 | 5.4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Ndoye | 64.48 | 2 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Igor Jesus | 96.28 | 28 | 30.0 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 100.0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 96.28 | 6 | 6.4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unit Mean | — | 10.2 | 11.0 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 100.0 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 96.28 | 5 | 5.4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | 76.72 | 9 | 9.6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 88.9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Neco Williams | 96.28 | 16 | 17.1 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 100.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Aina | 76.62 | 6 | 6.4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unit Mean | — | 9.0 | 9.6 | 8.8 | 0.2 | 8.5 | 97.2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jair Cunha | 96.28 | 14 | 15.0 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 100.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Murillo | 95.43 | 11 | 11.8 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 100.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 96.28 | 15 | 16.1 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 93.3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Unit Mean | — | 13.3 | 14.3 | 13.0 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 97.8 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Matz Sels | 96.28 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unit Mean | — | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Liverpool Individual Player Pressing Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Mins Played |
Summary
|
Positive Actions
|
Negative Actions
|
||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Presses | PAdj Presses | Total Successful Presses | Total Failed Presses | Net | Press Efficiency | Solo Press | Group Press | Pushed Opponent Back | Direct Possession Win | Counter Attack | Counter Press | Won Possession | Led to Shot | Led to Goal | High Value Presses | Conceded Cross | Conceded Shot | Conceded Free Kick | Failed Press | ||
| Midfielder | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton Stach | 96.28 | 11 | 10.3 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 100.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 96.28 | 15 | 14.0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 73.3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| James Justin | 96.28 | 17 | 15.9 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 100.0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bogle | 96.28 | 8 | 7.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 75.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Okafor | 28.27 | 3 | 2.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unit Mean | — | 10.8 | 10.1 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 8.4 | 89.7 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Forward | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 84.47 | 18 | 16.8 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 100.0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 96.28 | 14 | 13.1 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 85.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Wilson | 68.02 | 2 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unit Mean | — | 11.3 | 10.6 | 10.7 | 0.7 | 10.0 | 95.2 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Defender | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 96.28 | 26 | 24.3 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 96.2 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Rodon | 96.28 | 7 | 6.5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 96.28 | 12 | 11.2 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 91.7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Unit Mean | — | 15.0 | 14.0 | 14.3 | 0.7 | 13.7 | 96.0 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 12.3 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Keeper | |||||||||||||||||||||
| James Trafford | 96.28 | 3 | 2.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Unit Mean | — | 3.0 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pressing Targeting Stats | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Number Targets | Target Success | Target Fails | Targeted by Groups | Target Led to Goal or Shot | Targetted Possession Win | Targetted High Value Win | Target High Value Rate | Target Efficiency | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaka Bijol | 19 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63% | 100% |
| Brenden Aaronson | 13 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 77% | 92% |
| Anton Stach | 11 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 55% | 100% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 73% | 100% |
| James Justin | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 60% | 100% |
| Ethan Ampadu | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 56% | 100% |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 56% | 100% |
| Jayden Bogle | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 71% | 100% |
| Joe Rodon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 29% | 100% |
| Harry Wilson | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 60% | 100% |
| Noah Okafor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 75% |
| James Trafford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 100% |
| Average | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 106 | 104 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 64 | 64 | 6 | 12 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Press Oppo Targeting Details | |||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||
| Presses | Successful Presses | Failed Presses | Led to Goal | Led to Shot | Won_Possession | High Value Presses | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Jesus | |||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Justin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Anton Stach | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Joe Rodon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Trafford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | |||||||
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Anton Stach | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaka Bijol | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Justin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Noah Okafor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neco Williams | |||||||
| Joe Rodon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| James Justin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton Stach | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wilson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaka Bijol | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Noah Okafor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jair Cunha | |||||||
| Anton Stach | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Noah Okafor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | |||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Anton Stach | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ola Aina | |||||||
| James Justin | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Wood | |||||||
| Jaka Bijol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Joe Rodon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Murillo | |||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Wilson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Ampadu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jaka Bijol | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | |||||||
| Ethan Ampadu | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Brenden Aaronson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Ndoye | |||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matz Sels | |||||||
| Harry Wilson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | |||||||
| Brenden Aaronson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wilson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jaka Bijol | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Justin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||
| Pressing Targeting Stats | |||||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||||
| Number Targets | Target Success | Target Fails | Targeted by Groups | Target Led to Goal or Shot | Targetted Possession Win | Targetted High Value Win | Target High Value Rate | Target Efficiency | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Jesus | 24 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 71% | 96% |
| Neco Williams | 17 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 47% | 82% |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 43% | 86% |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 46% | 100% |
| Ola Aina | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 42% | 100% |
| Murillo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 60% | 80% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 75% | 100% |
| Dan Ndoye | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 67% | 100% |
| Jair Cunha | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 67% | 100% |
| Chris Wood | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 60% | 100% |
| James McAtee | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 100% |
| Matz Sels | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 50% |
| Average | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 123 | 113 | 10 | 22 | 3 | 67 | 67 | 6 | 11 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||||
| Press Oppo Targeting Details | |||||||
| Nottingham Forest vs Leeds - 22-08-2026 | |||||||
| Presses | Successful Presses | Failed Presses | Led to Goal | Led to Shot | Won_Possession | High Value Presses | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaka Bijol | |||||||
| Igor Jesus | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Chris Wood | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Murillo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Neco Williams | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Ndoye | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matz Sels | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Justin | |||||||
| Ola Aina | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Igor Jesus | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Ndoye | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jair Cunha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neco Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | |||||||
| Nikola Milenkovic | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jair Cunha | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Matz Sels | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Murillo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Neco Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Ampadu | |||||||
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Igor Jesus | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Neco Williams | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Ndoye | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Murillo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bogle | |||||||
| Neco Williams | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Chris Wood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tarik Muharemovic | |||||||
| Igor Jesus | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Ndoye | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matz Sels | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Murillo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Brenden Aaronson | |||||||
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| James McAtee | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ola Aina | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jair Cunha | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Murillo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Rodon | |||||||
| Neco Williams | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Wood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Igor Jesus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Anton Stach | |||||||
| Dan Ndoye | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Murillo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ola Aina | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Igor Jesus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jair Cunha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Trafford | |||||||
| Igor Jesus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Neco Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Wilson | |||||||
| Murillo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikola Milenkovic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Noah Okafor | |||||||
| Igor Jesus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Neco Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ola Aina | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| . Phil-barter . . @Barts78 . . @DrBarts . . Barts78 . . @barts78 . . OPTA . | |||||||